1.29.2009

written by a guy.

haha! lahat ata ng nadaanan kung blogs tungkol sa love and relationship ang mga bagong post ah. mukha atang inlab ang mga madlang people. kaya heto makiki-uso na din ako. mas madali itong sakyan kesa sa trip ni supergulaman at diane. ahaha!

eto namay nakuha ko lamang sa aking friendster bulletin. isang post na pinagpasapasahan na. ewan ko kung sinong original author nito. malamang isang lalaking kakagaling palang sa break-up at gustong ilabas ang kanyang sentimyento sa mga babae. haha! pero saludo ako sa kung sino mang gumawa nito kasi may punto nga xia. i myself am guilty. di ko alam na ganyan pala ang nasa loob nio. kaya heto ishi-share ko din dito sa mundo ng blogosphere. para madami pa kaming matauhan. haha.

heto na.
---

a girl need to realize



Ladies, We don't care if you're friends with other guys.

But when you're sitting next to us, and some random guy walks into the room and you jump up and tackle him, without even introducing us, yeah, it pisses us off.

It doesn't help if you sit there and talk to him for ten minutes without even acknowledging the fact that we're still there.

We don't care if a guy calls OR TEXTS you, but at 2 in the morning we do get a little concerned.

Nothing is that important at 2 a.m. that it can't wait till the morning.

Also, when we tell you you're pretty/ beautiful/ gorgeous/cute/ stunning, we freaking mean it.

Don't tell us we're wrong.

We'll stop trying to convince you.

The sexiest thing about a girl is confidence.

Yeah, you can quote me.

Don't be mad when we hold the door open.

Take Advantage of the mood im in.

Let us pay for you!

Don’t "feel bad".

We enjoy doing it.

It's expected.

Smile and say "thank you."

Kiss us when no one's watching.

If you kiss us when you know somebody's looking, we'll be more impressed.

You don't have to get dressed up for us.

If we're going out with you in the first place, you don't have to feel the need to wear the shortest skirt you have or put on every kind of makeup you own.

We like you for who you are and not what you are.

honestly, I think a girl looks more beautiful when she's just in her pj's. or my shirt and boxers, not all dolled up.

Don't take everything we say seriously.

Sarcasm is a beautiful thing. See the beauty in it.

Don't get angry easily.

Stop using magazines/media as your bible.

"Don't talk about how hot Chris Brown, Brad Pitt, or Jesse McCartney is in front of us".

It's boring, and we don't care. You have friends for that.

Whatever happened to the word "handsome"/"beautiful"?

I’d be utterly stunned by a girl who greeted me with "Hey handsome!" instead of "Hey baby/ stud/ cutie/ sexy" or whatever else you can think of.

on the other hand I’m not saying I wouldn't like it either.

Girls, I cannot stress this enough: if you aren't being treated right by a guy, dont wait for him to change. ditch his sorry ASS, he's a disgrace to the male population and find someone who will treat you with utter respect.

Someone who will honor your morals.

Someone who will make you smile when you're at your lowest.

Someone who will care for you even when you make mistakes.

Someone who will love you, no matter how bad you make them feel.

Someone who will stop what they're doing just to look you in the eyes....and say "i love you" ..

and actually mean it.

Give the nice guys a chance.

Every Guy who isn't a jerk will agree with this.

*Holding Hands

Girls :If you want to hold his hand, gently bump into it a couple of

times.

Guys : Grab it if it happens more than once.

*Cuddling

Girls : When you want to cuddle with him, tell him you're cold

Guys : Automatically move closer to her.

*Movies

Girls : During a movie, if he puts his arm around you, tilt your head on his shoulder

Guys : Lift her chin up and kiss her.

*Loving each other

Guys : When she tells you she loves you, look deep into her eyes, give her a peck on the lips, and tell her you love her too... And mean it.

*Laying below the stars

Girls : When you're both laying under the stars, put your head on his chest and close your eyes as you listen to his steady heart beat.

Guys : Whisper in her ear and link your hands with hers.

-written by a guy.

----
ayan. may mga parts na mejo disagree ako pero ewan ko. ahahay.. mga pare, ano sa tingin nio?

5 comments:

Dhianz

awww... special mansyon kme ni kuya supergulaman aka bhoyet d2 ahhh... naks naman... touched naman akoh... lolz... pero hey... luvz koh tlgah tong lungga moh... gandahan naman naten.. lungga eh noh... itong tahanan moh... okei haus na nga lang... ay nde para mas sosi... and iyong palasyo... kuletz eh noh... eniweiz... ang sweetness naman nyan... at least i thought it was sweet... lalo na 'ung part na holdin' hands, kissin' and hearin' d' guyz hearthbeat... aysowz.... oh yeah sensya na kung mejo nahilo kah sa post namen... wehe... akoh hilo nah tlgah akoh kanina... napag-tripan koh lang... oh yeah hey!... alam moh bah feeling koh magkakasundo tayo... feeling koh lang ha... hehe... luv dat artist...ang casting crown and i luv their songs... specially the "who am i"... luv it... sobrah... i was gonna make a post about it earlier nung nakita koh 'ung post moh... kaso laterz na lang... nde koh nagawa... tapos yeah nakinig akoh ako nang mga songs kanina at tumambay saglit d2 sa palasyo moh... palasyong punong puno nang chokolate.. lolz... so yeah.. daz all for now... ingatz kah lagi... i should have a nick for yah... ahhh... how'z sis jho sounds for yah?... or mas prefer moh ang jhocel... so yeah.. laterz sistah... GODBLESS! -di

kosa

wow.. special mention nga ang aking mga kaibigan... may bayad ba yun?

hahaha.. ako din di na kokontra baka isumpa ako ng ibang mga kakosa..

kitakits

~~m$. DoNNA~~

avah naman...
kung sino man ang author nyan
well... demanding sya ah... dami nyang alam... wahahahaha!!!

=supergulaman=

ahehehe...salamat sa special mention...aheks...

pero masyadong madami ang dapat isipin kung lahat yan gagawin mo...simple lang nmn ang pag-ibig...

"kung mahal mo ang isang tao...mahalin mo sya ng totoo"...if you love him/her, mean it... simple!...ahehehe...hapi puso na... :)

jhosel

sis di: salamat salamat. sweet nga xia. pero may pagkademanding. haha. lolz.

kosa: lol. wala lng. trip ko lang isama sila sa kwento.

ms. donna: oo nga mejo may pagkademanding nga. ahaha. malamang hindi naging maganda ang relationship ng author nito. ahaha. lol.

supergulaman: yup, agree ako. ala naman dapat rules sa pag-ibig. kung mahal mo, then show it. and tama, dapat you'll mean it. hay. siguro itong 'guide' na ito ay reminder lamang. pero xiempre ang success ng isang relationship ay depende din kung gano kamahal ng 'lovers' ang isa't isa.